This practice was ran on Saturday morning/afternoon on July 3, 2021.

Kyle Busch and Ryan Preece both wrecked and will have to go to backup cars for Sunday’s race. In Fanatsy NASCAR, they will be scored from the position they qualify in on Sunday morning. Several other drivers had issues including Brad Keselowski, Michael McDowell, and Quin Houff, but as of Saturday afternoon the only confirmed backup cars were Kyle Busch and Ryan Preece.

Practice Speeds

RankDriverTimeBehindLaps
Ran
1.Kurt Busch133.8499
2.Kyle Busch134.116-0.2676
3.Austin Cindric134.280-0.43113
4.Ryan Blaney134.313-0.46410
5.Tyler Reddick134.341-0.49212
6.Denny Hamlin134.626-0.77716
7.AJ Allmendinger134.637-0.78810
8.Christopher Bell134.650-0.80114
9.Kyle Larson134.700-0.85114
10.Chase Briscoe134.798-0.94910
11.William Byron134.854-1.00514
12.Alex Bowman134.929-1.08014
13.Ross Chastain134.959-1.11011
14.Chase Elliott135.068-1.21914
15.Austin Dillon135.167-1.31814
16.Cole Custer135.539-1.69013
17.Kevin Harvick135.558-1.70914
18.Bubba Wallace135.611-1.76213
19.Martin Truex Jr.135.619-1.77015
20.Matt DiBenedetto135.695-1.84614
21.Chris Buescher135.703-1.85412
22.Joey Logano135.750-1.90112
23.Michael McDowell135.792-1.94312
24.Corey LaJoie135.884-2.03514
25.Brad Keselowski135.911-2.06211
26.Ricky Stenhouse Jr.135.977-2.12812
27.Aric Almirola136.176-2.32714
28.Daniel Suarez136.602-2.75312
29.Anthony Alfredo136.826-2.97713
30.Justin Haley137.134-3.2855
31.Cody Ware137.188-3.3398
32.Erik Jones137.428-3.57912
33.James Davison137.885-4.0368
34.Ryan Newman138.103-4.2548
35.Kyle Tilley138.479-4.63012
36.Josh Bilicki138.499-4.6509
37.Ty Dillon138.972-5.12311
38.Ryan Eversley140.186-6.33713
39.Quin Houff141.783-7.9347
40.Ryan Preece172.044-38.1951
As someone who has always been obsessed with numbers, Fantasy NASCAR has been the perfect fit with me. I pride myself on the quality of my analysis for each race, and am glad that I have been able to help others along the way. I've been a serious Fantasy NASCAR player for over 10 years now, and I'm just getting started.